INTERSCHOLASTIC FEDERATION
ALL TRANSACTIONS
02/24/2029
 
Monday, November 13th, 2028
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Signed manager Timothy Hall.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Signed manager Naoki Suzuki.
Friday, November 10th, 2028
Katy HS Tigers: Signed manager Miguel Márquez.
Tuesday, November 7th, 2028
Katy HS Tigers: MA Francisco Rivera retires.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: MA Norman Patrick retires.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: MA Toshiki Hirai retires.
MA Chris Miles retires.
DO Mark Smith retires.
SC Tokugawa Ueda retires.
GM Eric Logan retires.
HC Hu Kum retires.
PC Eduardo Pérez retires.
SC Gary Pierce retires.
Wednesday, June 14th, 2028
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Signed manager Thomas Bisson.
Saturday, June 10th, 2028
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Signed manager Noburo Kurihara.
Wednesday, June 7th, 2028
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: MA John Leslie retires.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Signed Manager Del Chandler to a 2-year contract extension.
James River HS Rapids: Signed Manager Tanosuke Kouda to a 2-year contract extension.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Manager Takehide Yamada leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Signed Manager Norman Patrick to a 3-year contract extension.
Union City HS Hillers: Signed Manager Brian Robinson to a 3-year contract extension.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Signed Manager Toshiki Hirai to a 2-year contract extension.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Signed Manager T.J. Holbrook to a 2-year contract extension.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Signed Manager Scott Greer to a 2-year contract extension.
Katy HS Tigers: Signed Manager Francisco Rivera to a 1-year contract extension.
Moody HS Trojans: Signed Manager Iemochi Shimizu to a 2-year contract extension.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: CF Wilson González joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: 3B Pat Sweeney joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: 1B António Serna joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: CF Ernest Flowers joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: RF Walt Daniel joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP John Sánchez joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: 3B Anthony Hoffman joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: 2B Carl Fowler joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: C Nelson Pineda joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: RF Joe Fears joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: 2B Jerry Atkins joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Carl Willis joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: 3B Juan Jose Enríquez joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: SP Rick Jackson joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: 3B Raúl Cisneros joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Miguel Medina joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: CF Guy Toole joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Jorge Villanueva joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Dale Jones joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: 2B Sam Burgess joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP David Moratay joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: C Lorenzo Calvaro joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Pepe Adame joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Bill Clark joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP David Lester joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: C Manny Benítez joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: CL Fernando Barrón joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: RP Stephen Bruce joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Francisco Miranda joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 1B Steve Tyler joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: CF Greg Waters joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Ron Crouch joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: CF Kip Miller joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: C Mitch Kinsler joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Pete Grady joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: 1B Derek Gutiérrez joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SS José Chacón joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: CF Micheal Ford joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: 3B Edward Crawford joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Héctor Torres joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: CF Dusty Martínez joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Andy Sexton joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Arturo Barajas joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: C Luis Mota joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: RF José Gómez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Hank Vásquez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP José Alemán joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Roberto Martínez joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: CF Tommy Kline joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Alberto Flores.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Alberto Flores was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ronald Turner.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ronald Turner was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released SP José Mora.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP José Mora was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Katy HS Tigers: Released CL Shawn MacCarter.
Katy HS Tigers: CL Shawn MacCarter was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Ben Holman.
James River HS Rapids: SP Ben Holman was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released CF Jim Banks.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Jim Banks was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP John Winters.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP John Winters was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released SP Lou Drewery.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Lou Drewery was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released RF Abraham Gibson.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RF Abraham Gibson was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CF Tony Torres.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Tony Torres was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released CF Toby Woods.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF Toby Woods was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Bob Fisher.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Bob Fisher was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released C Nolan McMahon.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Nolan McMahon was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Ashton Gilbert.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Ashton Gilbert was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released C Vicente Rodríguez.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C Vicente Rodríguez was drafted by the London Underground.
Katy HS Tigers: Released RP Michael MacGeachin.
Katy HS Tigers: RP Michael MacGeachin was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released CL António Bonilla.
Winter Springs HS Bears: CL António Bonilla was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Wesley Eaton.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Wesley Eaton was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Lou Denton.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Lou Denton was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Vance Taylor.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Vance Taylor was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released RF Roy Sparks.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: RF Roy Sparks was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP Arnold Adams.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Arnold Adams was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Juan Guevara.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Juan Guevara was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Moody HS Trojans: Released C Matt Kirk.
Moody HS Trojans: C Matt Kirk was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Martin Howard.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Martin Howard was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP Mike Jackson.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: CL Mike Jackson was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released 2B Rubén Ortega.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 2B Rubén Ortega was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Ricardo Luna.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Ricardo Luna was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released RP Roy Mayes.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: RP Roy Mayes was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Esteban Ruíz.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Esteban Ruíz was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Paul Olsen.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Paul Olsen was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Nick Roberts.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Nick Roberts was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released 3B Vic Ordóñez.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 3B Vic Ordóñez was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released LF Ronald Lutz.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: 1B Ronald Lutz was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CL Matt Orr.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CL Matt Orr was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Moody HS Trojans: Released RP Danny Doyle.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Danny Doyle was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SP Rick Burgess.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Rick Burgess was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
James River HS Rapids: Released LF Brandon Cook.
James River HS Rapids: 1B Brandon Cook was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released RP Chris Lowe.
Horizon HS Huskies: RP Chris Lowe was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Katy HS Tigers: Released SP Dave Faulkner.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Dave Faulkner was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Aurelio Baca.
James River HS Rapids: SP Aurelio Baca was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ron Lambert.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ron Lambert was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Raúl Bruno.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Raúl Bruno was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released RF Edwin Morrow.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Edwin Morrow was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released 3B Brian Stone.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: 3B Brian Stone was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Allen Lambright.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Allen Lambright was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RF Silas Bentley.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Silas Bentley was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Tyler Johnston.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Tyler Johnston was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released LF António Peña.
Horizon HS Huskies: LF António Peña was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP George Bishop.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP George Bishop was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Union City HS Hillers: Released RP Walt Fisher.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Walt Fisher was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Adam Curtis.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Adam Curtis was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released SP Wesley Bell.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Wesley Bell was drafted by the West Virginia Alleghenies.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Mathew Robbins.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Mathew Robbins was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released RP Vincent Orr.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Vincent Orr was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SS Dirk Ortega.
Sarasota HS Sailors: 2B Dirk Ortega was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released C Larry Wagner.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Larry Wagner was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Released SP Ken Lee.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Ken Lee was drafted by the Arlington Bureaucrats.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released 2B Martín Alemán.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 3B Martín Alemán was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Michael Romero.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Michael Romero was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Jerry Jones.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Jerry Jones was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released 2B Claudio Alemán.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Claudio Alemán was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Released RP Blake Walker.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: RP Blake Walker was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released SP Bill Smith.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Bill Smith was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released RP Ron Johnson.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Ron Johnson was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Wally White.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Wally White was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Larry Smith.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Larry Smith was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Carlos Limón joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Gerardo Rocha joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP José Alemán joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Christian Bailey joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Allen Sims joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 2B José Flores joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Jeffrey Martillo joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Dan Thompson joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SS Hayden Wheeler joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: CF Grant Glover joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Rob Robinson joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Ricardo González joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Ed Barnard joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Frank Greene joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Brett Hayes joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: CF Bob Johnston joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Ernesto Sosa joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: 1B Clinton Osborne joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Loren Rainey joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Richard Sullivan joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SS Michael Dixon joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Aaron Rivas joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Jeff Murphy joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF George Nicholas joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: SP Bill Reyna joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C John McLaughlin joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Nick Mathie joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: RP Johnny Irwin joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: 3B Bryan Church joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: CF Terry Edwards joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Nolan Brown joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Arturo Peña joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RP Valentín Serrano joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: C Juan Beyes joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Dani Reyes joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 1B Duane Kelley joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Armando Mercado joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Jorge Maes joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Tom McCormick joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: RP Roy Martin joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: C Zack Wilson joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Ben McFerran joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Josh Luna joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Jeff Taylor joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Wilfred Evans joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Charles Williams joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Steffen Schultz joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Maxwell Craig joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Larry Pierce joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: C Allan Hairston joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Juan Pico joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Emílio Coronado joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP David MacDonald joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: 1B Luis Domínguez joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RF Dave Proctor joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Roberto Ortíz joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Mike White joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Allen Gómez joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: SS Javier Jones joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 3B Ryan Curry joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Kurt Thompson joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP John Ross joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: C Conan Smith joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: RF Stan Evans joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: CF Jorge Moreno joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Doug Hyde joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP John Isobel joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Rod McKenzie joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Ron O'Hanvey joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Nate LeBlanc joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Horace Craig joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: RP Arthur Aguilar joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Sergio Méndez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Norm Groves joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Fraser Schaff joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Bryan Newman joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Brent Springer joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Pablo Martínez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Manny Torres joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SS David Mallinson joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Román Salgado joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Sam Bullard joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Cristo Mendoza joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: C Armando Pérez joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Garrett Clark joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Sherman Sims joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Luis Rivera joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: C Jason Myers joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Mike Mitchell joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Jack Landry joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Frank Fitzgerald joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Carlos Gonzáles joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Nick Kinney joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Jim Myers joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Chris Price joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Justin Russell joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: SP Wiley Marshall joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP David Bowers joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Gary Muller joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Mauro Rea joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Lúcio Nava joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Javier Hernández joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Joe Turman joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Joe Wagner joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP José Muñíz joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Bernard Williams joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Ken Barker joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Steve Gibbs joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP José Vargas joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Sergio Jaramillo joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP John Herman joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Eddie Morgan joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Alberto Flores.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Alberto Flores was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ronald Turner.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ronald Turner was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released SP José Mora.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP José Mora was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Katy HS Tigers: Released CL Shawn MacCarter.
Katy HS Tigers: CL Shawn MacCarter was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Ben Holman.
James River HS Rapids: SP Ben Holman was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released CF Jim Banks.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Jim Banks was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP John Winters.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP John Winters was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released SP Lou Drewery.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Lou Drewery was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released RF Abraham Gibson.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RF Abraham Gibson was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CF Tony Torres.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Tony Torres was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released CF Toby Woods.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF Toby Woods was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Bob Fisher.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Bob Fisher was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released C Nolan McMahon.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Nolan McMahon was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Ashton Gilbert.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Ashton Gilbert was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released C Vicente Rodríguez.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C Vicente Rodríguez was drafted by the London Underground.
Katy HS Tigers: Released RP Michael MacGeachin.
Katy HS Tigers: RP Michael MacGeachin was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released CL António Bonilla.
Winter Springs HS Bears: CL António Bonilla was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Wesley Eaton.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Wesley Eaton was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Lou Denton.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Lou Denton was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Vance Taylor.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Vance Taylor was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released RF Roy Sparks.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: RF Roy Sparks was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP Arnold Adams.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Arnold Adams was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Juan Guevara.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Juan Guevara was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Moody HS Trojans: Released C Matt Kirk.
Moody HS Trojans: C Matt Kirk was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Martin Howard.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Martin Howard was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP Mike Jackson.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: CL Mike Jackson was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released 2B Rubén Ortega.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 2B Rubén Ortega was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Ricardo Luna.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Ricardo Luna was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released RP Roy Mayes.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: RP Roy Mayes was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Esteban Ruíz.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Esteban Ruíz was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Paul Olsen.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Paul Olsen was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Nick Roberts.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Nick Roberts was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released 3B Vic Ordóñez.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 3B Vic Ordóñez was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released LF Ronald Lutz.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: 1B Ronald Lutz was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CL Matt Orr.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CL Matt Orr was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Moody HS Trojans: Released RP Danny Doyle.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Danny Doyle was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SP Rick Burgess.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Rick Burgess was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
James River HS Rapids: Released LF Brandon Cook.
James River HS Rapids: 1B Brandon Cook was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released RP Chris Lowe.
Horizon HS Huskies: RP Chris Lowe was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Katy HS Tigers: Released SP Dave Faulkner.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Dave Faulkner was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Aurelio Baca.
James River HS Rapids: SP Aurelio Baca was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ron Lambert.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ron Lambert was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Raúl Bruno.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Raúl Bruno was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released RF Edwin Morrow.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Edwin Morrow was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released 3B Brian Stone.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: 3B Brian Stone was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Allen Lambright.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Allen Lambright was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RF Silas Bentley.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Silas Bentley was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Tyler Johnston.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Tyler Johnston was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released LF António Peña.
Horizon HS Huskies: LF António Peña was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP George Bishop.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP George Bishop was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Union City HS Hillers: Released RP Walt Fisher.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Walt Fisher was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Adam Curtis.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Adam Curtis was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released SP Wesley Bell.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Wesley Bell was drafted by the West Virginia Alleghenies.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Mathew Robbins.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Mathew Robbins was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released RP Vincent Orr.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Vincent Orr was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SS Dirk Ortega.
Sarasota HS Sailors: 2B Dirk Ortega was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released C Larry Wagner.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Larry Wagner was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Released SP Ken Lee.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Ken Lee was drafted by the Arlington Bureaucrats.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released 2B Martín Alemán.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 3B Martín Alemán was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Michael Romero.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Michael Romero was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Jerry Jones.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Jerry Jones was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released 2B Claudio Alemán.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Claudio Alemán was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Released RP Blake Walker.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: RP Blake Walker was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released SP Bill Smith.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Bill Smith was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released RP Ron Johnson.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Ron Johnson was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Wally White.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Wally White was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Larry Smith.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Larry Smith was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP George White joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Andrew Campbell joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Darby Mack joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Ralph Harrison joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Joseph Galindo joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 3B Alec Griffith joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Mark Douglas joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Dave Reyes joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SS Jesús Sánchez joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: LF Dan Blevins joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Dave Briggs joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Victor Davis joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Collin Alexander joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Francisco Torres joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Christian Romero joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: CF Guillermo Rey joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Nelson García joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: 1B Jeff Bass joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Greg MacDuffie joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Joaquín Pesantes joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SS Eddie Pierce joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Enrique Ramírez joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Jon Bunch joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF Dave Stevens joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: SP Manuel Galván joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C John Graves joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Lucas Fullerton joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: RP Román Galván joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: 3B Enrique Rangel joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: CF Ken Guevara joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Bob Peters joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Mike Kaylor joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RP Jason Patrick joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: C Everett Gray joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF David Hernández joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 1B Dan Gore joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Jeremy Davis joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Tyrone Barton joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Jorge Morgan joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: RP Javier Camacho joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: C Andrew Tañón joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Jorge Mora joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP P.J. Henry joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Travis Richardson joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Duane Anderson joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Jimmy Picot joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Shane Martin joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Bob Payne joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Dustin Malone joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: C Javier Leal joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Lúcio Amaya joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Cisco Estrada joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP Albert McIlvain joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: 1B Lee Simpson joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RF Gary Holloway joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Guillermo López joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Ánibal Rivero joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Kyle Sims joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: SS Will Lehman joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 1B Ángel Jiménez joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Claudio Rivera joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Bruce Prince joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: C Orlando Gutiérrez joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: RF Gareth Stockdale joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: LF Juan Rivas joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Ricky Ewing joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP António Patino joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Esteban Reyna joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP David Ramos joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Adam Dotson joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Miguel Rivera joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: RP Juan Vázquez joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Aaron Ellison joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Santiago Hernández joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Walter Carr joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Rich Kinnult joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Rod Lane joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Manny López joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Luis Córdova joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SS Steve Johnson joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Richie Rice joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Mike Adams joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Joe Willis joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: C Drew Albert joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Al Brown joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Ben Brown joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Dana Holt joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: C Miguel Sánchez joins the team.
Monday, June 17th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.4 Build 40