SURF AND SNOW AMALGAMATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/16/2027
 
Monday, August 9th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Activated SS Pierre Poirier from the disabled list.
Fairbanks Grunts: Placed RP Rubén López on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/03/2027.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Joseph Pugh to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted CF Peter Victor to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Steve Sanders from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RF Anthony Gamble from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Bevan Hurley to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Juan Mendoza from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Juan Mendoza to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Bevan Hurley from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Placed CF Bevan Hurley on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2027.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS Roberto Márquez to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Activated 2B Leland Young from the disabled list.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP George Wilson to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Mo Chubb from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Activated CF Yoshitsune Sato from the disabled list.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received C Yeong-suk Kim from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received CF Manuel Garrigos from Single A Cheyenne.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received C Nikita van Munster from Single A Birmingham.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Jeff Perry to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Boyd Green from Double A Kumamoto.
Taku Winds: Promoted SS Pablo Vargas to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Brad O'Brien from Single A Drumright.
Monday, August 2nd, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF Anthony Gamble to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Jim Allen from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received CF Peter Victor from Single A Utrecht.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Paul Mitchell to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Activated SS Roberto Márquez from the disabled list.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Albert van Erp to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Gordon Dobson from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP George Wilson from Single A Mexicali.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted LF Tommy Parker to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS Ed Madore to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received LF Tommy Parker from Single A Nampa.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SS Jerry Jones to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted C Nikita van Munster to Single A Birmingham.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Nicolaas van Dusschoten to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Gerald Shirley from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Dave van der Knaap to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RF Jorge Flores from Double A Kumamoto.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received SP Juan Martínez from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received SP Pedro Serna from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Promoted LF Bryant Blodgett to Single A San Luis Rio Colorado.
Saturday, July 31st, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Placed SP John McBride on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/28/2027.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Sylvester Brown to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Lorne Allen to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Keith Ross to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 2B Iestyn Stuckey from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Raleigh Harris to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Juan Mendoza to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Released CF Zachary Hickey.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Jesús Domínguez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Mo Chubb from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Mo Chubb to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RF Anastasio Jiménez from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CF Ben Strickland to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Yeong-suk Kim to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CF Manuel Garrigos to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received 2B Cisco Valle from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Dietmar Koubek from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Activated CF Darrell Mullen from the disabled list.
Ketchikan Salmon: Activated CF Andrés Costa from the disabled list.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Vincente Rodríguez from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Vincente Rodríguez to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Dietmar Koubek was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Mitch Dwyer from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: CF Andrés Costa was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Mitch Dwyer to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Andrés Costa from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received C Nikita van Munster from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS Jerry Jones from Single A Birmingham.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Kahsay Seif to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted LF Carlos Álvarez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Jim Strouse from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Ikemoto Ozawa from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Carlos Álvarez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Cristóbal Rojas to Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Ikemoto Ozawa to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted LF Carlos Álvarez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Gerald Shirley from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Chae-ho Chang from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Campbell Desjardins to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Gerald Shirley to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Carlos Álvarez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Cristóbal Rojas from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Released RP Yataro Kato.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Gerald Shirley from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Gerald Shirley to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Kyung-ryul Kim from Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Jim Strouse to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted LF Carlos Álvarez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Ken Robertson from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Gerald Shirley from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 2B Charlie Greene from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Kyung-ryul Kim to Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted LF Ken Robertson to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Gerald Shirley to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Carlos Álvarez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Kyung-ryul Kim from Triple A Shizuoka.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Brad O'Brien to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Activated RP Elián García from the disabled list.
Atsumi Acorns: Received SP Richard Higgins from the international complex.
Monday, July 26th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SP Gary MacKay to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Jim Allen to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted CF Peter Victor to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 1B Joo-young Kim from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Jared Adams to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Lorne Allen from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Sylvester Brown from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 2B Iestyn Stuckey to Single A Alexandria.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Gordon Dobson to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Albert van Erp from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Jesús Domínguez from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Placed CF Yoshitsune Sato on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2027.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted 1B Fraser Collins to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Jesús Méndez to Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Dietmar Koubek to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Placed CF Andrés Costa on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/20/2027.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted C Nikita van Munster to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SS Jerry Jones to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Placed RF Ashley Walker on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2027.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted LF Carlos Álvarez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Campbell Desjardins from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Carlos Álvarez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Chae-ho Chang to Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Brandon Anderson to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP John Page to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Mike Miller from Single A Drumright.
Kenai Traders: Received C Lévy Tremblay from the international complex.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted SP Pedro Méndez to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted RP Jason Maddox to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted SP Kyung-chul Kwon to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received C Charlie Walker from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Placed SP Bernardo González on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2027.
Monday, July 19th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Placed SP Jaime Martínez on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2027.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Gary MacKay from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received CF Peter Victor from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Gary Gates to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Lorne Allen to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Keith Ross from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Jared Adams from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Marcos Valdéz to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Jesús Hinojosa to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS Roberto Márquez to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RF Derek Cumberledge to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Jeremy Craig from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Paul Mitchell from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Jeremy Craig to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SS Roberto Márquez from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Placed 2B Leland Young on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/14/2027.
Cold Bay Eleven: Placed SS Roberto Márquez on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/14/2027.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Gordon Neill to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Albert van Erp to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RF Anastasio Jiménez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Jesús Domínguez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Willie Mills from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Cris Aranda from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Ángelo López to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Tam Lochhead to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received CF Manuel Garrigos from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS César Canseco from Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CF Paullo Keil to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received LF Víctor Rodríguez from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Dietmar Koubek from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted LF Víctor Rodríguez to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Paullo Keil from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Activated RF Kaspar Augustyn from the disabled list.
Ketchikan Salmon: Placed CF Paullo Keil on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2027.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SS Javier Carrión to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted CF Pepe Gómez to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Activated SS Guillermo Colón from the disabled list.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Ramón Harvey from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Dave van der Knaap from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Brian Kendrick from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Chae-ho Chang to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Ángel Lucero to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Cristóbal Rojas to Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Luis Delgado to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Ramón Harvey to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Russ Rice from Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Ángel Lucero from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 2B Juan Jabalera from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Ron Sampson to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 2B Juan Jabalera to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Ron Sampson from Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Ikemoto Ozawa to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 2B Juan Jabalera from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 2B Juan Jabalera to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Cristóbal Rojas from Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Mike Miller to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Brandon Anderson from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received 2B Curt McCarthy from Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Activated RP Felipe Moreno from the disabled list.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Received SP Datu Ciocon from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B António Reyes from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Jim Strouse to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Chae-ho Chang from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B António Reyes to Single A Magami.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted RF Dae Cho to Double A Delaware.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted 3B Etienne Rook to Double A Delaware.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted SP Jin-oh Park to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted RP Michael Thompson to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted SP Pedro Méndez to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted C José Franco to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted 1B Steve Brown to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted RF Ramón Lugo to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted LF Leen van Kooten to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted RF Jorge Díaz to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received SP James Blanco from Double A Delaware.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received CL Ed Austin from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received RP Gustavo Peña from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received C Pedro de la Cruz from Double A Delaware.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received C Kazuyoshi Suzuki from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received CF Abu Jamali from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received LF Dave Hill from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received 1B Dana Meade from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received RP Bob Lee from Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Promoted SP Mark Paul to Single A Ensenada.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received SP Pedro Méndez from Single A Ensenada.
Monday, July 12th, 2027
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Juan Pérez from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Juan Pérez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Joshua Ingram from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Kyung-ryul Kim to Double A Kumamoto.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Willie Mills to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 1B José Hernández to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Albert van Erp from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Gordon Neill from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Gordon Dobson from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Guaspar Lozada to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B José Hernández from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Juan Ferrer to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Daniel Vega to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Gabriel León from Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received LF Dan Jackman from Double A Laval.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SS Ed Madore from Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Dave van der Knaap to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Kyung-ryul Kim from Double A Kumamoto.
Taku Winds: Promoted CL Bill Rosson to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Mike Miller from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Sadakuno Kawasaki from Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Received C Brian Floyd from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 2B Curt McCarthy to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Placed RP Elián García on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2027.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Kahsay Seif from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Kyung-ryul Kim to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Lachlan Vader from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 2B Charlie Greene to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Pedro Montés from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Pedro Montés to Single A Magami.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Jorge Maldonado to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Sylvester Brown to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Lorne Allen from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Gary Gates from Single A Alexandria.
Barrow Arctic Blast: RF Manuel Rebeca was designated for assignment.
Barrow Arctic Blast: LF Tia Meng was designated for assignment.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SS Glen Diment from Major League Level Kentucky.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SS Joseph Kenton from Major League Level Kentucky.
Monday, July 5th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Activated 2B Marcus Weaver from the disabled list.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 1B Joo-young Kim to Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Keith Ross to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Lorne Allen to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CL Jorge Maldonado from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Frank Tyler from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Sam O'Higgins to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 2B Jesús Díaz to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received C Suezo Maeda from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Jeremy Craig to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SS Roberto Márquez from Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS António Acosta to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Willie Mills from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Mo Chubb from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: 2B Ben Boddington was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Mo Chubb to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS António Acosta from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Placed SS António Acosta on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2027.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted LF Eric Davidson to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Ángelo López from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received CF Yoshitsune Sato from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CF Manuel Garrigos to Triple A Lincoln.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS Ed Madore to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Paullo Keil from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Placed CF Darrell Mullen on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/30/2027.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RF Stefan Anglesey from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 2B Don Prest from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS Javier Carrión from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: 2B Arturo Santos was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: 1B Juan Pérez was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Placed SS Guillermo Colón on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/03/2027.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RF Stefan Anglesey to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted 2B Don Prest to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SS James Dawson to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 2B Arturo Santos from Major League Level London.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Ramón Harvey to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Glen Patterson to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Ikemoto Ozawa from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Luis Delgado from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Carlos Álvarez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Chae-ho Chang from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Boyd Green to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: C Scott O'Higgins was designated for assignment.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Brian Floyd to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received LF Homer Curry from Single A Drumright.
Friday, July 2nd, 2027
Mokule'ia Oceanic: SP Tim Wilson was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, June 30th, 2027
Yasu Storks: SP Joe Strong retires.
Angoon Avalanche: Signed manager Gen Ishii.
Monday, June 28th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Placed SS Pierre Poirier on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/27/2027.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 2B Louis-Thomas Côté to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Shannon Harris from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RF Anthony Gamble from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Juan Garza to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Javier Ballaster from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Gary Gates to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Jorge Vargo from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted LF Frank Tyler to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Zachary Hickey from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Jorge Maldonado to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 2B Iestyn Stuckey from Major League Level Arlington.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Sam O'Higgins from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Marcos Valdéz from Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Ken Rendell to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Willie Mills from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Guaspar Lozada from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Jesús Domínguez from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: SS Cris Aranda was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: 2B Ben Boddington was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Willie Mills to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 1B Júlio Soto to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Ken Rendell from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Ben Boddington from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Ken Rendell to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Júlio Soto from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Brian Powers to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Juan Ferrer from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Earl Medina from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Gabriel León to Triple A Lincoln.
Ketchikan Salmon: Placed RF Kaspar Augustyn on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/23/2027.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CF Paullo Keil to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Patrick Walsh from Single A Nampa.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted 2B Don Prest to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SS Javier Carrión to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 1B Juan Pérez from Major League Level London.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP José Pérez to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Mike Miller to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Brandon Anderson to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received CL Bill Rosson from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received 2B Curt McCarthy from Major League Level San Antonio.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Conry Pulleyn to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Chae-ho Chang to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Boyd Green from Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Luis Delgado to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Ikemoto Ozawa to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Ángel Lucero from Major League Level Okinawa.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received CL Paul de Kook from Major League Level New Orleans.
Monday, June 21st, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SS Pierre Poirier from Major League Level Amsterdam.
Fairbanks Grunts: Placed 2B Marcus Weaver on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2027.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Steve Sanders to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SP Gary MacKay to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Shannon Harris to Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Nobukazu Aoki to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Jared Adams to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RF Marvin Hulland to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Lorne Allen from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Raleigh Harris from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Gary Gates from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Sylvester Brown from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CL Jorge Maldonado from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Juan Garza from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Frank Tyler from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 1B Jorge Vargo to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Zachary Hickey to Triple A Newport News.
Kilauea Volcanoes: LF Bob Mack was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: 2B Vicente Salazar was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Jeremy Craig from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 2B Jesús Díaz from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RF Carlos Torres from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Sam O'Higgins to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Marcos Valdéz from Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Randall Doane from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Randall Doane to Double A Beaufort.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SS Ed Madore from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Mitch Dwyer to Single A Nampa.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS Guillermo Esquivel from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 2B Arturo Santos from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SP Germán Durango from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Germán Durango to Double A Liverpool.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RF Stefan Anglesey to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: 1B Juan Pérez was designated for assignment.
Taku Winds: Received SP Alfonso Garza from Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Promoted SP Alfonso Garza to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted CL Bill Rosson to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP José Pérez from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received SS Pablo Vargas from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: 2B Curt McCarthy was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Marcos Valdéz to Single A Chula Vista.
Thursday, June 17th, 2027
Homer Wallbangers: SP Manuel Romero was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, June 16th, 2027
Barrow Arctic Blast: RP Ramón Alfaro was designated for assignment.
Monday, June 14th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Jeroen Smit from Major League Level Amsterdam.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 1B Roberto Valdéz from Major League Level Amsterdam.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Cliff van den Hombergh from Major League Level Amsterdam.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Raúl Pérez from Major League Level Amsterdam.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP António Márquez to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Steve Sanders from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Jeffrey English from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Raúl Árias from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Lorne Allen from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C José Árias from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Will Carroll from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Juan García from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 2B Lewis Hassell from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 3B Jesús Bonilla from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 3B Connor Murray from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Darrell Mendoza from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Patrick Harker from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Bevan Hurley from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RF Marvin Hulland from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Released RP Ángel Cruz.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Released CL Don Hunter.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Released SP Jorge López.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Released RP Juan Rodríguez.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Luis Arroyo to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Willie Cochrane to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Fai Niu to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Rick Lee to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Luther Adler to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Jorge Maldonado to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Sylvester Brown to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Lorne Allen to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Gary Gates to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 1B Juan García to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Patrick Harker to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Joel Medina from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Jim Crosby from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B José Vázquez from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 3B Zachary Halfpenny to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 3B Connor Murray to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Lonnie Bowman from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SS Miguel Nava from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Marvin Huff from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received C P.J. Manning from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received C Zepherinus Jones from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Jesús Hinojosa from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Jim Rowe from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Jim Rowe to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS Nam-sup Pak to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS Miguel Nava to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS Roberto Márquez to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 3B Connor Dempster from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received LF Ken Tracy from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RF Derek Cumberledge from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Juan Escalona from Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP John Lee from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP António Medina from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Larry Hollis from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP George Wilson from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Roy Boothroyd from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Bert Hanks from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Sam Peterson from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Ken Rendell from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B José Hernández from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B John Willis from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Ben Boddington from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Riley Thistleton from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 3B Kevin Pritchard from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS António Acosta from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received LF Paco Espinoza from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Zacarías Esparza from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Ale Heinonen from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Nelson Muñíz from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Angus Paisley from Major League Level Florida.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Larry Hollis to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Cobus van der Kooij to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP John Lee to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Min-chor Ch'oe to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP António Medina to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Lynn Givens to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Hun-ho Chang to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP David Jordan to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP George Wilson to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Ray Jones to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Scott Curtis to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Gordon Neill to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP José Rojas to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Gordon Dobson to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Albert van Erp to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted LF Paco Espinoza to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Ale Heinonen to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Guaspar Lozada to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Bert Hanks to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RF Anastasio Jiménez from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: CF Nelson Muñíz was designated for assignment.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Tam Lochhead from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Ángel Sánchez from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received 2B Kichisaburo Abe from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received 3B Ramón Martínez from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received LF Takehide Muto from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received LF Rich Watson from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RF Kevin Stevens from Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Garrett Lewis to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Ángel Sánchez to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RF Young-chul Han to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RF Scott Lucas to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Brian Powers from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Juan Ferrer from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Greg Walker from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received 1B Fraser Collins from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received C Francisco López from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received CF Manuel Garrigos from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS César Canseco to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted LF Dan Jackman to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Released LF Guillermo Castro.
Waikiki Coconuts: Released SS Trevor Ropley.
Waikiki Coconuts: Released 1B Darren Clark.
Waikiki Coconuts: Released C Mokichi Kubota.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received 1B Taylor Titmus from the international complex.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Juan Ferrer to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted 3B Ramón Martínez to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received C Yeong-suk Kim from Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Tatsuya Kajitani from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CL Greg Bennett from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP George Schultz from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RP Wayne Sterling from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RP Arturo Rodríguez from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received C José Pérez from Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received LF Ross MacBradden from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Paullo Keil from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Darrell Mullen from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Freddy Becerra from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Alfredo Camacho from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received C Richard Hodges from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Sixto Ramírez from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received C Chong-chin Chong from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received C Júlio Villegas from Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Patrick Walsh to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted C Tatsukichi Araki to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: 1B Jimmy Lovelady was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Daniel Stewart was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 3B Mitchell Shave was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: SS Raúl Alaniz was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: SS Suk-joo Son was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Javier González was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: CF Fred Mason was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: RF Kaspar Augustyn was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Ken Burrell was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Mitch Dwyer was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Fernando Martínez was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Tomiji Sano was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Dietmar Koubek was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 1B Jimmy Lovelady from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Ken Burrell from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Mitch Dwyer from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Javier González from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Dietmar Koubek from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Fernando Martínez from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Tomiji Sano from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Daniel Stewart from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 3B Mitchell Shave from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SS Raúl Alaniz from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SS Suk-joo Son from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received LF Kevin Rioux from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Andrés Costa from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Fred Mason from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RF Kaspar Augustyn from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Released RP Yasuhide Ikarashi.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CL Greg Bennett to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP George Schultz to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Alberto Tapia to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Guillermo Peña to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Wayne Sterling to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Tatsuya Kajitani to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Andrew Wight to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Mark Branch to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Arturo Rodríguez to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted LF Kevin Rioux to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Dietmar Koubek to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received C Tatsukichi Araki from Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Daniel Stewart was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: SS Raúl Alaniz was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Javier González was designated for assignment.
Ketchikan Salmon: 2B Fernando Martínez was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received C Edgar Gómez from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 3B Pablo Montiel from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 3B Hugh Weaver from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS James Dawson from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS Edward Keenan from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS Eric Robinson from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received CF Chris Stewart from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Cesar Lagerveld to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Rafael Valdéz to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Juan Flores to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Michael Seth to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Kirby Murphy to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Mal Williamson to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Juan López to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Ben Terry to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted 3B Iwane Motsuzuki to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SS Bill Starks to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received C Carlos Martínez from Double A Liverpool.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received CF Dale Thompson from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS Keith Ellis from Double A Liverpool.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Conry Pulleyn from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Fernando Romero from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C John LeBeau from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Júlio Martínez from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 2B Pedro Márquez from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 3B Paul Miller from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Yoritomo Fujii from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Ken Robertson from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Ed Jones from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RF Seweryn Kolenka from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RF Félix Muñóz from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Joo-seok Ch'oe from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Fernando Romero to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Louie Heygate to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Joo-young Kim to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Brian Montgomery to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP José Gutiérrez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Reed García to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Ryan Mack to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Barney Swanson to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C John LeBeau to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RF Seweryn Kolenka to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted LF Ken Robertson to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Dave van der Knaap from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 2B Lawrence Scott from Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received LF Carlos Guzmán from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Chae-ho Chang from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Boyd Green to Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: C Todd Young was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: C Roberto De La Cruz was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: C Yong Thum was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: C Miguel Arroyo was designated for assignment.
Taku Winds: Received SP Juan Garanzuay from Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Received RP Jim Younger from Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Received C Haranobu Naito from Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Received 2B Huang-fu Kong from Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Received SS Chad Archer from Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Promoted 2B Pancho Martínez to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted SP Dong-min Kim to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted SP Ramón Martínez to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP José Pérez to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Haranobu Naito to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted SS Alec Anderson to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 3B Rodrigo Cardenas to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF Don Coffman to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Li-xue Foreman to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 3B Alfredo Ledesma to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 2B Machan MacJarrow to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 2B Luis Fuentes to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received SS Brian Farmer from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received CF Freddy Arredondo from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received LF Leandro Valadim from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Brian Floyd from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Eric Clayton from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received 1B Michael Kepler from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received SS Ed Brown from Single A Drumright.
Kauai Monsters: 1B Shigekazu Hirata was designated for assignment.
Shirakawa Halberds: RP Mike Weeks was designated for assignment.
Shirakawa Halberds: RP Ryan Robinson was designated for assignment.
Monday, June 7th, 2027
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SP Robinson Hernández from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received 3B Vicente González from the international complex.
Atsumi Acorns: Received SP Kitahachi Hayashi from the international complex.
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted SP Bruno Gingras in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 169th overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted SS Nick Johnson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 170th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted 1B Shawn Dailey in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 171st overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted RP Chad Ferguson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 172nd overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted SP Eugene Bennett in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 173rd overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted C Fernando Morales in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 174th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted C Jimmy Grant in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 175th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted SS Adam Álvarez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 176th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted SS Will Simpson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 9, 177th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted 2B Sam Ritter in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 10, 178th overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted RP Ryosei Watanabe in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 179th overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted CF Jordan Callahan in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 180th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted SP Héctor Sotelo in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 181st overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted RP Alberto Zúñiga in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 182nd overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted CF Brian Robinson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 15, 183rd overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted SS Derek Steggall in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 16, 184th overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted RP Roberto Márquez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 17, 185th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted SS Norogumi Saito in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 18, 186th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted CL Joe Harper in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 19, 187th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted LF Timmy de Vlaming in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 188th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted SP Juan Hernández in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 21, 189th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted 1B Kunisada Ito in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 22, 190th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted LF Genpaku Ogata in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 23, 191st overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted SP Kelly Parker in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 24, 192nd overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted SS Chris Ford in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 25, 193rd overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted LF Jorge Sánchez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 26, 194th overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted SP Joel Martin in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 195th overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted RP Mike Slaughter in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 196th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted SP Pedro Salas in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 197th overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted RF Marcos Vargas in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 198th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted RF Ashley Walker in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 199th overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted 1B Fred Ross in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 200th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted CL Francisco Silva in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 201st overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted C Brad Rice in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 202nd overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted SP George Schultz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 9, 203rd overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted 1B David Horsman in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 10, 204th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted RP Edison Romo in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 205th overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted LF Leen van Kooten in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 12, 206th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted 1B Kirk Bobbin in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 207th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted SS Chris Doyle in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 14, 208th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted 1B Boyd Green in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 15, 209th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted SP Gordon Collins in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 210th overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted RP Harrison Eggins in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 17, 211st overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted CF Antony Ladd in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 18, 212nd overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted CF John Davis in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 19, 213rd overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted RP Keith Ross in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 20, 214th overall pick).
Atsumi Acorns: Drafted 3B Dexter Johnston in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 21, 215th overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted SP Héctor Cruz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 22, 216th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted CL Rick Terry in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 23, 217th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted 3B Chris Coleman in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 24, 218th overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted RP Albert van Erp in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 25, 219th overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted CL Miguel Angel López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 26, 220th overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted SP David Rice in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 221st overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted SS Shotaro Masuda in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 222nd overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted CF Teddy Kent in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 223rd overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted LF Alfredo Martínez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 224th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted C Tom Soto in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 225th overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted 2B Yasutake Oka in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 226th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted 3B Nathan Fulgensio in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 227th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted 3B Max Lindley in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 228th overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted RP Andrew Wight in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 9, 229th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted RP Noriyuki Yamamoto in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 10, 230th overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted RP Brian Powers in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 231st overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted CL Iwao Ueno in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 12, 232nd overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted C Bill Payne in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 233rd overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted SP Soichiro Tsuchiya in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 14, 234th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted RP Ángel Lucero in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 15, 235th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted RP Lawrence Casey in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 16, 236th overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted RP Marcos Valdéz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 17, 237th overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted RF Mario Cardenas in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 238th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted RP Shuncho Kokawa in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 19, 239th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted RP Félix López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 240th overall pick).
Atsumi Acorns: Drafted 1B Marc Gallagher in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 21, 241st overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted 2B Pablo Zamora in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 22, 242nd overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted C Luis Delgado in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 23, 243rd overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted RP Gonzalo Reyes in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 24, 244th overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted RP José Rojas in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 25, 245th overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted SP Chris Ferguson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 26, 246th overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted SP Steven Williams in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 247th overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted SP John McBride in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 248th overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted SS William Murdock in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 249th overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted 2B Ray Gentry in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 250th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted 3B Melvin Schneider in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 251st overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted LF Yorikane Nakayama in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 252nd overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted 3B Miguel Pérez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 253rd overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted C Dave Washington in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 254th overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted CL Greg Bennett in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 9, 255th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted RF Kazuki Andou in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 10, 256th overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted RP Ángelo López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 11, 257th overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted RP Fraser MacDuff in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 12, 258th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted SP Jack Barnes in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 13, 259th overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted CL Bill Rosson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 14, 260th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted LF Carlos Guzmán in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 15, 261st overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted RP Eric Fisher in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 16, 262nd overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted SS Manuel Rodríguez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 17, 263rd overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted 3B Jacob Dunn in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 18, 264th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted RP Doug Lawson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 19, 265th overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted RP Gary Gates in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 20, 266th overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted RP Momoru Ishikawa in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 21, 267th overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted SS Peyton Wright in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 22, 268th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted RP Bret Smith in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 23, 269th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted RP Víctor Correa in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 24, 270th overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted RP Gordon Dobson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 25, 271st overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted 2B Tomás Mateo in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 26, 272nd overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted SP Brad Spurle in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 273rd overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted RP Eric Cramer in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 274th overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted RF Rod Kirby in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 275th overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted 1B Mason Mitchell in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 276th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted C Jonathan Harris in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 277th overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted LF Carlton Hood in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 278th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted 1B Allen Beasley in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 279th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted LF Wayne Wallace in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 280th overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted CL José Liriano in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 9, 281st overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted 1B Tadaaki Yoshida in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 10, 282nd overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted 2B Bertie Phillips in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 11, 283rd overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted SP Mark Paul in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 12, 284th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted RP Luis Marés in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 13, 285th overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted RP Roberto García in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 14, 286th overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted C Sergio Arroyo in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 15, 287th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted RP Felipe Calderón in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 16, 288th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted RP Trey Calder in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 17, 289th overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted RF Oliver Carpenter in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 290th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted CL António De La Cruz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 19, 291st overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted SP Willie Cochrane in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 20, 292nd overall pick).
Atsumi Acorns: Drafted RP Matt Turner in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 21, 293rd overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted SP Nolan Atkins in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 22, 294th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted RP Jeff Fountain in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 23, 295th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted RP Shusaku Hara in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 24, 296th overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted RP Gordon Neill in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 25, 297th overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted SS Brian Frazer in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 26, 298th overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted CF Clyde Kirbishly in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 1, 299th overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted 3B Juan Sánchez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 2, 300th overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted RF Guus Patinir in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 3, 301st overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted CL Mathieu Boisvert in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 4, 302nd overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted RP Rafael Valdéz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 5, 303rd overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted RF Tatsuzo Hayagawa in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 6, 304th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted 1B Steve McDonald in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 7, 305th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted 2B Will Weeks in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 8, 306th overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted RP Mark Branch in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 9, 307th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted C Yuu Kuramochi in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 10, 308th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted SS Earl Medina in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 11, 309th overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted SS Steve Cotton in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 12, 310th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted LF Anthony Johnston in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 13, 311st overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted 1B Michael Kepler in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 14, 312nd overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted SP Dan Payton in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 15, 313rd overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted CL Matt Riggs in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 16, 314th overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted LF Armando Flores in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 17, 315th overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted 3B Dan Greene in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 18, 316th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted SP Manny Velásquez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 19, 317th overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted RP Lachlan Sadler in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 20, 318th overall pick).
Atsumi Acorns: Drafted RF Ángel Pérez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 21, 319th overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted LF William Davis in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 22, 320th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted RP Elijah Gutiérrez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 23, 321st overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted RP Sander Graaf in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 24, 322nd overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted RP George Wilson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 25, 323rd overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted CL Ramiro Morales in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 26, 324th overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted SS Yukinaga Fukuda in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 1, 325th overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted RP Rubén López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 2, 326th overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted SS Juan Carlos Caballero in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 3, 327th overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted SP Yaichiro Shibata in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 4, 328th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted RP Juan López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 5, 329th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted C Paul Ellis in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 6, 330th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted C Morgan Cleverdon in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 7, 331st overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted 3B Ramón Ruíz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 8, 332nd overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted 2B Patrick Walsh in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 9, 333rd overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted RP Hatsue Isobe in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 10, 334th overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted RF Dan Parks in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 11, 335th overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted 1B José García in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 12, 336th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted SP Robin Dekker in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 13, 337th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted RP Sadakuno Kawasaki in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 14, 338th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted RP Mark McKay in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 15, 339th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted CL Tad Stewart in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 16, 340th overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted 3B Felipe Rodríguez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 17, 341st overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted 3B Mark Harmon in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 18, 342nd overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted RP Júlio Flores in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 19, 343rd overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted RP Jared Adams in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 20, 344th overall pick).
Atsumi Acorns: Drafted RP Meir Baum in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 21, 345th overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted C Howard Weaver in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 22, 346th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted LF Richard Petty in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 23, 347th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted SP Steve Baker in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 24, 348th overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted 2B Ben Boddington in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 25, 349th overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted CF Bruno Miller in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 26, 350th overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted 2B Charlie Thrippleton in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 1, 351st overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted SP Jim Tyler in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 2, 352nd overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted SP Mike White in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 3, 353rd overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted C Kevin Tredgett in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 4, 354th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted RP Ben Terry in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 5, 355th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted C Arthur Sedman in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 6, 356th overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted CF José Rivera in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 7, 357th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted SP Manuel Romero in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 8, 358th overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted SP Jeff Young in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 9, 359th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted C Yakamochi Rin in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 10, 360th overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted RP Juan Ferrer in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 11, 361st overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted LF Fernando Huerta in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 12, 362nd overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted RP Reed Fields in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 13, 363rd overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted RP Felipe Moreno in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 14, 364th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted RP Russ Rice in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 15, 365th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted RP Kent Quiñones in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 16, 366th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted 1B David MacPhorich in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 17, 367th overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted 2B Troy Haddock in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 18, 368th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted SS Mike Holliday in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 19, 369th overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted LF Bob Mack in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 20, 370th overall pick).
Atsumi Acorns: Drafted RP Michael Barnes in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 21, 371st overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted SP Steve Waddell in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 22, 372nd overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted 1B Shigekazu Hirata in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 23, 373rd overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted CL Michael Dilworth in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 24, 374th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted CL Tatsukichi Nagata in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 25, 375th overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted SS Ken Halpin in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 26, 376th overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted 3B Jason Bartelen in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 1, 377th overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted RP José Vázquez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 2, 378th overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted 2B George Wright in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 3, 379th overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted SP Jim Harris in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 4, 380th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted 2B Jeff Camp in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 5, 381st overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted C Shane Deakin in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 6, 382nd overall pick).
Shirakawa Halberds: Drafted 1B Jorge O'Rourke in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 7, 383rd overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted SP Curtis Martin in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 8, 384th overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted RP Wayne Sterling in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 9, 385th overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted SP Hajime Mashita in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 10, 386th overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted C Francisco López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 11, 387th overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted RP Giel de Greef in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 12, 388th overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted 3B Ed Stroud in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 13, 389th overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted RP José Pérez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 14, 390th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted RP Yataro Kato in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 15, 391st overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted RP Caspar Geertz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 16, 392nd overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted RP Sam O'Higgins in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 17, 393rd overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted LF Cale Curtis in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 18, 394th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted SP Jim Christian in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 19, 395th overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted 2B Vicente Salazar in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 20, 396th overall pick).
Atsumi Acorns: Drafted RP Chris Hogan in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 21, 397th overall pick).
Kailua Hanso: Drafted SS Dan Carey in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 22, 398th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted RP Dave Jones in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 23, 399th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted SP Rafael Márquez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 24, 400th overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted RP Micah Whitlow in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 25, 401st overall pick).
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Drafted LF Bryant Blodgett in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 26, 402nd overall pick).
Kivalina Bowheads: Drafted 3B Jake Brackenbury in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 1, 403rd overall pick).
Fairbanks Grunts: Drafted RP António Márquez in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 2, 404th overall pick).
Angoon Avalanche: Drafted SS John Smart in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 3, 405th overall pick).
Akutan Island Eagles: Drafted RP Will Reed in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 4, 406th overall pick).
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Drafted RP Mal Williamson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 5, 407th overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted 1B Bob Sutherland in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 6, 408th overall pick).
Fukumitsu Timbers: Drafted 1B Ed Miles in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 7, 409th overall pick).
Homer Wallbangers: Drafted SS Mitchell Redelius in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 8, 410th overall pick).
Ketchikan Salmon: Drafted RP Yasuhide Ikarashi in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 9, 411st overall pick).
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Drafted RP Momoru Yamashita in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 10, 412nd overall pick).
Waikiki Coconuts: Drafted SS Gabriel León in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 11, 413rd overall pick).
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Drafted RP Anastasio López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 12, 414th overall pick).
Yasu Storks: Drafted LF Lúcio Alicea in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 13, 415th overall pick).
Taku Winds: Drafted 2B Curt McCarthy in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 14, 416th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Drafted 2B Clyde Crump in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 15, 417th overall pick).
Kenai Traders: Drafted RP Daniel Kyle in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 16, 418th overall pick).
Cold Bay Eleven: Drafted C Eric Patterson in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 17, 419th overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted 1B Paul Underwood in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 18, 420th overall pick).
Lana'i City Pineapples: Drafted RP Justin García in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 19, 421st overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted 3B Zachary Halfpenny in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 20, 422nd overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted RP Steve Cruz in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 21, 423rd overall pick).
Kilauea Volcanoes: Drafted 2B Ángel López in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 22, 424th overall pick).
Kauai Monsters: Drafted SP Cy Crowder in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 23, 425th overall pick).
Barrow Arctic Blast: Drafted SP Chris Boggs in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 24, 426th overall pick).
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Drafted SP Cobus van der Kooij in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 25, 427th overall pick).
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Drafted 1B Paul Shanks in the 2027 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 26, 428th overall pick).
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Don Sheppard from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Julián Ocasio from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Hong-yeol Chong from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Yong-sung Yu from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Luis Martínez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Russ Rice to Triple A Shizuoka.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Ángel Lucero was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Gene Smith was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Ramón Harvey was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Mark McKay was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Nicolaas van Dusschoten was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Luis Delgado was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Jack Randall was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: SP Ikemoto Ozawa was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP José Gutiérrez was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Yataro Kato was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Don Sheppard to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Julián Ocasio to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Hong-yeol Chong to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Yong-sung Yu to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Claudio Lara to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Dave van der Knaap to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Sakutaro Sato to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Rubén Ángel to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted LF Carlos Guzmán to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Rubén Ángel from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Yataro Kato from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Ikemoto Ozawa from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Jack Randall from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Luis Delgado from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Gene Smith from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Ramón Harvey from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Nicolaas van Dusschoten from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Mark McKay from Major League Level Okinawa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Rubén Ángel to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP José Gutiérrez from Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Ramón Deleón to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 1B Michael Kepler to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF Leandro Valadim to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Tim Sharp from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Lonnie Lyon from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received 1B Octavo Montalvo from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Placed RP Felipe Moreno on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/05/2027.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Luis Rivera to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted CL Jochen Haazens to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Brian Boone to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Jorge Gonzáles to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Yoichi Chikafuji to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Wilson Mata to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Eugene Bennett to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Stanley Anderson to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP John Smith to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Cesar Lagerveld to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted CF Tanzan Ueno to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Cesar Lagerveld from Single A Birmingham.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CL José Liriano to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Jeff Young to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CF Paullo Keil to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Dietmar Koubek from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Wayne Sterling to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CL Greg Bennett to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP George Schultz to Single A Nampa.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Ryosei Watanabe to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Ángelo López to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Juan Ferrer to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Brian Powers to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Francisco López to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received C Brendan Pérez from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Miguel Carrión from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RF Kimi Tsuji from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received LF Dan Jackman from Single A Cheyenne.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Harrison Eggins to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Roberto Márquez to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Marcos Valdéz to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted C Eric Patterson to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 2B Leland Young from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Sebastião Mocinho from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 2B Arthur O'Halloran from Single A Chula Vista.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Lachlan Sadler to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP José Miranda to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Raymond Grenfell to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Ángel Cruz from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CL Jorge Maldonado from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Jorge Vargo from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: RP Dave Colbourne was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Vicente Cruz to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Raymond Grenfell from Single A Alexandria.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP José Vázquez to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Gary MacKay from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received CF Yoshiiku Gato from Single A Utrecht.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Jesús González to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Juan Alfmana to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Guaspar Lozada from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Willie Mills to Triple A Chesapeake Bay.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: CF Nelson Muñíz was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: RP George Wilson was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: 2B Ben Boddington was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: SS António Acosta was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: RP Larry Hollis was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: 2B Riley Thistleton was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Jesús Domínguez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Júlio Soto from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Placed RP Micah Whitlow on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/26/2027.
Monday, May 31st, 2027
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Mathieu Bouchard from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF Anthony Gamble to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Joseph Pugh from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Ricardo Cruz to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Ángel Cruz to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Kyoshi Yamamoto to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Jorge Maldonado to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted LF Frank Tyler to Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 2B Leland Young to Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 1B Júlio Soto to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Juan Alfmana from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Larry Hollis from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Brendan Pérez to Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Miguel Rabelo to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Ashley Moore to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Glenn Cooper to Single A Nampa.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Pedro Franco to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted 3B David Miranda to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SP Manny Madraso from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Manny Madraso to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Luis Rivera from Single A Birmingham.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Campbell Desjardins to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Mathieu Bouchard to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Dave van der Knaap from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Craig Murphy from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Chae-ho Chang to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Cristóbal Rojas from Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Tim Sharp to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Lonnie Lyon to Single A Drumright.
Wednesday, May 26th, 2027
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Signed pitching coach Don Mosley.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Signed hitting coach Ted Garner.
Monday, May 24th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Joseph Pugh to Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Ricardo Cruz from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Frank Tyler from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RF Derek Cumberledge to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Sebastião Mocinho to Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Larry Hollis to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RF Anastasio Jiménez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Júlio Soto from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Greg Walker to Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RP Miguel Rabelo from Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Hong-yeol Chong to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Yong-sung Yu to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Dave van der Knaap to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 3B Alfonso Gómez from Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Lonnie Lyon to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received 1B Octavo Montalvo from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 1B Octavo Montalvo to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Lonnie Lyon from Single A Drumright.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Campbell Desjardins from the international complex.
Monday, May 17th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SP Gary MacKay to Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted LF Frank Tyler to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 1B Jorge Vargo to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Ángel Cruz from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Vicente Cruz from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Raymond Grenfell from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Zachary Hickey from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RF Derek Cumberledge from Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RF Anastasio Jiménez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Jesús Domínguez from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Guaspar Lozada to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RF Anastasio Jiménez from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Miguel Carrión to Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Ashley Moore from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Paullo Keil from Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Cristóbal Rojas to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Craig Murphy to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Chae-ho Chang from Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF Leandro Valadim to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Tim Sharp from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received 1B Octavo Montalvo from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted 1B Octavo Montalvo to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received LF Leandro Valadim from Single A Drumright.
Monday, May 10th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted CF Yoshiiku Gato to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Shannon Harris from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Raymond Grenfell to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Kyoshi Yamamoto from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Vicente Cruz to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Frank Tyler from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Sebastião Mocinho from Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Louis Sunter to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RF Anastasio Jiménez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 1B Júlio Soto to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Harvey Porcell from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Harvey Porcell to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Jesús Domínguez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RF Anastasio Jiménez from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Nelson Muñíz from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Ramón Clemente from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RP Glenn Cooper from Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Chae-ho Chang to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Alejandro Rodríguez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Ramón Harvey from Single A Magami.
Monday, May 3rd, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Steve Sanders to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted CF Peter Victor to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF Iwane Kimura to Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Mike Valentine to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Ron Phillips to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Zachary Hickey to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Jorge Vargo from the international complex.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Ángel Cruz to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Kyoshi Yamamoto to Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Juan Moreno from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Juan Moreno to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Sebastião Mocinho to Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Kun-young Yo to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Louis Sunter from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Miguel Carrión from Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CF Paullo Keil to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Guillermo Peña from Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Cristóbal Rojas to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Alejandro Rodríguez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Craig Murphy from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 3B Alfonso Gómez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Cristóbal Rojas from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Dave van der Knaap from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Ramón Harvey to Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Tim Sharp to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received SP Dong-min Kim from Single A Drumright.
Monday, April 26th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SP Luis Moreno to Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Shun'ichi Hayagawa to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted LF Frank Tyler to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Mike Valentine from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 3B Mark Clark from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Zachary Hickey from Single A Alexandria.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Juan Cardoza from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Kyung-suk Kim from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Kyung-suk Kim to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Jesús González from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Larry Hollis from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Nelson Muñíz to Triple A Chesapeake Bay.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RF Kimi Tsuji to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Miguel Carrión to Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Miguel Rabelo to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Glenn Cooper to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Ashley Moore to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Guillermo Peña to Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 3B Alfonso Gómez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Craig Murphy to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 3B Alfonso Gómez from Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Received RP Ramón Deleón from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received LF Leandro Valadim from Single A Drumright.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SP Simon Barriault from the international complex.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted C António Mesegue to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Luis Rivera from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 1B Juan Pérez from Major League Level London.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: SP Simon Barriault was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: RP Jason Knight was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted RP Luis Rivera to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SP Brian Boone from Single A Birmingham.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted RP Kyu-cheol Na to Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted RP Simon Lemieux to Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted RP Clive Kennard to Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted 1B Joey Toms to Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted 2B Danny Miller to Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted CF Javier Rodríguez to Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted C Tom Parsons to Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Received SP Jay Nunn from Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Received RP Norberto Bermúdez from Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Received LF Iikka Jarvela from Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Received RF Javier Drake from Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Received 2B John Gosselin from Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Received 1B Krelis Knippschd from Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Received 1B Armando Ontiveros from Single A Rosarito.
Kauai Monsters: Promoted 2B Fergus Kerry to Triple A Mansfield.
Kauai Monsters: SP Ricardo López was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: 3B Harris Henderson was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: RP Pancho Medina was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: RP Gautier Dispina was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: CF Freddy Cruz was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: LF Max Barklie was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: 1B Enrique Díaz was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: RP José Moreno was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: RF Fernando Rangel was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: CL Travis Blankenship was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: 3B Andrew Bingham was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: DH Lorenzo Córdova was designated for assignment.
Kauai Monsters: RF Duane Matthews was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted RF Lewis Baxter to Double A Santurce.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted SS Phil Barker to Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted CF Chwa-ki Pak to Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted LF Adam Ortíz to Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted SS Ernest Parkinson to Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted SS Bob Norris to Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted C Felipe van Houten to Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SP Jorge Pagán from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SP Bryan Scott from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received RP Andrés Cruz from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SP David Oleson from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received C Michael Carlson from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received 3B Miguel Hinojosa from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SS Aurelio Espinoza from Double A Santurce.
Homer Wallbangers: Received CF Hiroyasu Watanabe from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received LF Michael Santana from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received LF Tsuneyo Ohayashi from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SS Jeffrey Rice from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received 2B Ken González from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Received 2B Jaime Juárez from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: SP Glenn Hunt was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: RP Hugo Boucher was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: C Chong-chin Chong was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: RP Tom Coleman was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: 2B Javier Vázquez was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: SP Ryobe Tamura was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: 2B Carlos Dixon was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: SS Oliver Lynn was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: 2B Frank Baker was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: RP Joe Hamilton was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: 2B Robert Blackwell was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: 3B Bill Washington was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: RP Bartolo Campbell was designated for assignment.
Homer Wallbangers: Received CF Caspar Gray from Single A Kingston.
Homer Wallbangers: Promoted 3B Nacho López to Triple A Santo Domingo.
Monday, April 19th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Julián Flores to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Jaime Martínez from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RF Iwane Kimura from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Vicente Cruz from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Frank Tyler from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Sebastião Mocinho from Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Jesús González to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Jesús Domínguez from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Guaspar Lozada from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Kun-young Yo from Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted LF Dan Jackman to Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RP Miguel Rabelo from Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Julián Ocasio from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Julián Ocasio to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 3B Alfonso Gómez from Single A Magami.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Received C Bartolomeo Giolitti from the international complex.
Monday, April 12th, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Julián Flores from Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Luis Arroyo from the international complex.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Kyoshi Yamamoto from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Guaspar Lozada to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Jesús González from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Min-chor Ch'oe from the international complex.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received LF Dan Jackman from Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Paullo Keil from Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Alejandro Rodríguez to Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted 1B Octavo Montalvo to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF Leandro Valadim to Single A Drumright.
Kivalina Bowheads: Received 3B José Contreras from Triple A Henderson.
Monday, April 5th, 2027
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP José Silva from the international complex.
Kauai Monsters: Received SS Ramón Flores from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received LF Pedro Zocmaroa from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Luis Moreno from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Gary MacKay from the international complex.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 2B Domingo Naredo from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Marty Lawman from the international complex.
Akutan Island Eagles: Received LF Masahiko Uemura from the international complex.
Angoon Avalanche: Received SP Rintaro Tsuchiya from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received SS Juan Rodríguez from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received SP Colin Hopps from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Claudio Lara from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Joo-young Kim from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Steve Sanders from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Joseph Pugh from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received CL Clifton Parker from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Russell McKinlay from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Edgar Caron from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Cristo Garza from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received CF Peter Victor from Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 2B Marcus Weaver from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RF James Lumpkin from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received CF Yoshiiku Gato from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RF Anthony Gamble from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 1B Joo-young Kim from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 2B Louis-Thomas Côté from Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Eduardo Rogación from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Daniel Martin from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 1B Ralph Dunn from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C John McMillan from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Toshiro Oyama from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 2B Octávio Arroyo from Single A Utrecht.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Lynn Givens from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Pedro Martínez from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Rafael Tobías from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Dave Smoot from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Sung-keun Park from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Miguel Cuervo from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Guaspar Lozada from Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Alberto Morán from Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Cris Aranda from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RF Anastasio Jiménez from Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Cristián Trujillo from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Dave Clemons from Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Hildo Meulmeester from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Ángel Osorio from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Alfredo López from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Júlio Soto from Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Riley Thistleton from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS António Acosta from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Curt Cook from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received CF Nelson Muñíz from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Hun-ho Chang from the international complex.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received C Brendan Pérez from Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received 1B Darren Clark from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Miguel Carrión from Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Greg Walker from Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RF Kimi Tsuji from Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS César Canseco from Single A Cheyenne.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Brian Montgomery from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Alejandro Rodríguez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Reed García from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Sakutaro Sato from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Hong-yeol Chong from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Ryan Mack from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Yong-sung Yu from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Rubén Ángel from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Louie Heygate from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Craig Murphy from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Ryan Byers from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Jue Jing from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Tak-wai Ye from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Kyung-ryul Kim from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received CF Chae-ho Chang from Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 1B Cristóbal Rojas from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received 2B Charlie Greene from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Scott O'Higgins from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Roberto De La Cruz from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Yong Thum from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Miguel Arroyo from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP José Gutiérrez from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: SP Lee Healey was designated for assignment.
Kobayashi Fireflies: RP Ken Crawford was designated for assignment.
Taku Winds: Received RP Mike Miller from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Elián García from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Tim Sharp from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP John Page from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received SP Matt Robinson from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received RP Dan Gore from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received SP Ramón Martínez from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Terry Jones from Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Received C Lonnie Lyon from Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Received 1B Octavo Montalvo from Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Received LF Leandro Valadim from Double A Monterey.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP José Silva to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Ángel Cruz from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP José Miranda from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Jorge López from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Juan Rodríguez from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Shun'ichi Hayagawa from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Ron Phillips from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CL Don Hunter from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Juan Mendoza from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Jorge Avalos from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Albert Holman from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Alex Dean from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Raymond Grenfell from Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SS Bryan Harle from Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received LF Ray Martínez from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RF Jorge Pezina from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Ken Hutchinson from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Jay Goacher from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Paul Simons from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Candra Sukarno from Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Manny Salinas from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Davey Short from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Fai Niu from Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Charlie Perry from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 2B Leland Young from Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SS Dirk Anderson from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SS Norm Moore from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received LF Jed Boffey from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RF Arlen Owens from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Robert Stirzacre from Single A Chula Vista.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Marty Lawman to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Ashley Moore from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Guillermo Peña from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RP Glenn Cooper from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Alberto Tapia from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received C Alfredo Granados from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received C Tatsukichi Araki from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received RF Kaspar Augustyn from Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Ken Burrell from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 3B Darius Freeman from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 3B Mitchell Shave from Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Raúl Reyes from Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Mitch Dwyer from Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Tomiji Sano from Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Fred Mason from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SS Suk-joo Son from Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Fernando Martínez from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Javier González from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 1B Jimmy Lovelady from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Daniel Stewart from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SS Raúl Alaniz from Single A Nampa.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Hun-ho Chang from the international complex.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted SP Pete Blaquiere to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Promoted C Edgar Corbett to Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SP Jorge Gonzáles from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Kirby Murphy from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Pedro Franco from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Yoichi Chikafuji from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Stanley Anderson from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received CL Jochen Haazens from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SP Wilson Mata from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Cesar Lagerveld from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received RP Jason Knight from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received CF Tanzan Ueno from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received SS Bill Starks from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received 3B David Miranda from Single A Birmingham.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: SP Darren Bell was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: SP Morgan Orr was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: SP Marcos Reyes was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: SP Felipe Pérez was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: SP Ippei Takeuchi was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: 1B Juan Pérez was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: RP Bob Evans was designated for assignment.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: RP Claudio Ibáñez was designated for assignment.
Saturday, March 27th, 2027
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Barney Swanson from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Jim Strouse from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Ikemoto Ozawa from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Jeff Perry from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Luis Delgado from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Nicolaas van Dusschoten from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Ken Crawford from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Todd Young from Single A Magami.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP David Jordan from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Ray Jones from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Scott Curtis from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Lynn Givens from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Willie Mills from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Francis May from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Felipe Cuevas from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Roberto Rivera from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Bill Evans from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Troy Thomas from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Lynn Givens to Single A Mexicali.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Rick Lee from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Sylvester Brown from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Juan Rodríguez from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Nobukazu Aoki from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Fai Niu from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CL Luther Adler from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Dave Colbourne from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Fai Niu to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CL Jorge Maldonado from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Juan Rodríguez to Single A Alexandria.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Jim Allen from Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received RP Dave McNeal from Single A Utrecht.
Saturday, March 13th, 2027
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Ray Jones to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Willie Mills to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 2B Troy Thomas to Single A Mexicali.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Jeff Perry to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Ken Crawford to Single A Magami.
Monday, March 8th, 2027
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Shun'ichi Hayagawa from the international complex.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SP Ik-sung Chong from the international complex.
Kauai Monsters: Received SS Shunsho Tanaka from the international complex.
Kauai Monsters: Received 3B Fergus Kerry from the international complex.
Kauai Monsters: Received SS Ming-an Li from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Edgar Caron from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Bang-xao Niu from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Daniel Beauchamp from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Daniel Hernández from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SS Miguel Cuervo from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 1B Ángel Osorio from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received 2B Reynaldo Santos from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received C Javier González from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received LF Carlos Liriano from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received LF Tia Meng from the international complex.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received RF Ramón Lugo from the international complex.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received SP Jin-oh Park from the international complex.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received C Fernando Sánchez from the international complex.
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Received SP Iván Ramírez from the international complex.
Kailua Hanso: Received SP Giovanny Merizzi from the international complex.
Kenai Traders: Received C Fernando Ortíz from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 2B Daniel Stewart from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Alberto Tapia from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Guillermo Peña from the international complex.
Akutan Island Eagles: Received RF Roberto Torres from the international complex.
Akutan Island Eagles: Received C Manuel Sánchez from the international complex.
Akutan Island Eagles: Received C Javier Cháves from the international complex.
Akutan Island Eagles: Received SP Orlando Solíz from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received 3B Luke Ryan from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received C Haruki Sugiura from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received C An-yi Hong from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received RF Armando Díaz from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Moon-suk Ha from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received C Suezo Maeda from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Juan Escalona from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP George Hann from the international complex.
Lana'i City Pineapples: Received C Marvin Essex from the international complex.
Lana'i City Pineapples: Received 2B Roberto Díaz from the international complex.
Lana'i City Pineapples: Received SS Nerón Villarreal from the international complex.
Angoon Avalanche: Received SP Claudio López from the international complex.
Angoon Avalanche: Received SP Soshu Sugano from the international complex.
Kivalina Bowheads: Received SP Joaquín Chávez from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received C Kazuma Ito from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received SP Luke Fitchett from the international complex.
Atsumi Acorns: Received C Colm Bramwell from the international complex.
Atsumi Acorns: Received SP Paco Valéncia from the international complex.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Received SP Yong-gyu Ha from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SS Jue Jing from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Hong-yeol Chong from the international complex.
Kailua Hanso: Promoted SP Jeffrey Mendoza to Major League Level Duluth.
Kailua Hanso: Promoted SP Henry Carter to Major League Level Duluth.
Kailua Hanso: Promoted 3B Francisco Muñóz to Major League Level Duluth.
Fairbanks Grunts: Activated CF Yoshiiku Gato from the disabled list.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted LF Tony Gutiérrez to Major League Level Amsterdam.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SS Valentín Márquez to Triple A Eindhoven.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted LF Nick Jones to Triple A Eindhoven.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SP Bang-xao Niu to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Kuang-an Xiang to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Scott McKeggie to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted CF Peter Victor to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 2B Louis-Thomas Côté to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF Trent Jenkins to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 2B Marcus Weaver to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted CF Yoshiiku Gato to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF Bryce Jones to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 1B Rafael Rico to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF Iwane Kimura to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 1B Joo-young Kim to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 2B Octávio Arroyo to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF Anthony Gamble to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Russell McKinlay to Double A Den Bosch.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SP Daniel Beauchamp to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Julián Flores to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted SP Daniel Hernández to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Joseph Pugh to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Steve Sanders to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted CL Clifton Parker to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Jim Allen to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RP Dave McNeal to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Eduardo Rogación to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Edgar Caron to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted 1B Ralph Dunn to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted RF James Lumpkin to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Cristo Garza to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Toshiro Oyama to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C John McMillan to Single A Utrecht.
Fairbanks Grunts: Promoted C Daniel Martin to Single A Utrecht.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Andrés García to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Danny Mora to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Zachary Hickey to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 3B Mark Clark to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SS Bryan Harle to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Raymond Grenfell to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted LF Frank Tyler to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RF Jorge Pezina to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 1B Alex Dean to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 1B Ken Hutchinson to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Juan Mendoza to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Mike Valentine to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Ron Phillips to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Ángel Cruz to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Jesús Sánchez to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Jorge Maldonado to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Jorge López to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Shun'ichi Hayagawa to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Don Hunter to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Albert Holman to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Paul Simons to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted LF Ray Martínez to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Jorge Avalos to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Manny Salinas to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Davey Short to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Rick Lee to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Dave Colbourne to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CL Luther Adler to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Nobukazu Aoki to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Sylvester Brown to Single A Alexandria.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Clyde Stinton to Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted C Rivelino Prado to Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 3B Alfonso Reyna to Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RF Hugo Roop to Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Shayne Moore to Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP George Hann to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted C Cristián Valdés to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted C Suezo Maeda to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 2B Santiago Marés to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Jung-sang Kim to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RF Jorge Valdéz to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Tal-hun Kang to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 2B Matt Crum to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Moon-suk Ha to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 2B Bernardo Sandoval to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted LF Adrián Castellanos to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Geun-pyo Pae to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Manuel Serrano to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Hideyori Kikuchi to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Su-chang Kim to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Kelly Ricks to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Ramón Torres to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 3B Connor Dempster to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 2B Arthur O'Halloran to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS Dirk Anderson to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RF Norm Kates to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Paul Mitchell to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RF Derek Cumberledge to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted LF Ken Tracy to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Juan Escalona to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 2B Leland Young to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Robert Stirzacre to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CF Sebastião Mocinho to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted 1B Charlie Perry to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RF Arlen Owens to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS Norm Moore to Double A Sherwood Park.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted LF Jed Boffey to Single A Chula Vista.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Stan Joyce to Triple A Chesapeake Bay.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Pedro Flores to Triple A Chesapeake Bay.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Jesús Domínguez to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RF Anastasio Jiménez to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Mo Chubb to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Dave Clemons to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Alex Barnes to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Nelson Muñíz to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS António Acosta to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Cris Aranda to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Aaron Torry to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Hildo Meulmeester to Double A Beaufort.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Takiji Kikuchi to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Dustin Carlson to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Juan Alfmana to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Louis Sunter to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Larry Hollis to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Jesús González to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Lynn Givens to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Rafael Tobías to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Pedro Martínez to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 1B Cristián Trujillo to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Miguel Cuervo to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SS Roberto Rivera to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted CF Curt Cook to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted C Dave Smoot to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 1B Ángel Osorio to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 2B Bill Evans to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 2B Felipe Cuevas to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted 1B Francis May to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP David Jordan to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted SP Scott Curtis to Single A Mexicali.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted 2B Ramón Guzmán to Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RF Siu-chung Duan to Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RF Eduardo Rivera to Major League Level Hartford.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CF Tanyu Toyota to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CF Tetsuo Adachi to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted 3B Gil Reid to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted LF Jean Canuel to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted 3B Raúl Fernández to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Sotatsu Kawano to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CF Victor Irwin to Triple A Lincoln.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Júlio Gómez to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CL Nick Mills to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SP Cliff Geldof to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SP Andrew Pearson to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Lee Swanson to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CL Ken Wolf to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Yeong-suk Kim to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Shoichi Kawamura to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted 1B Fraser Collins to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Miguel Carrión to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Víctor Salinas to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted LF José Borges to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted CF Manuel Garrigos to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted LF Dan Jackman to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Brendan Pérez to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RF Kimi Tsuji to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS Greg Walker to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SS César Canseco to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted C Alistair Opie to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted 1B Darren Clark to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Chris Ramsey to Double A Laval.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Justin Benton to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted RP Jorge Miranda to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SP Ik-sung Chong to Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RF Juan Carlos Ornelza to Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CF Paullo Keil to Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS Jason Keith to Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted LF Bob Grimes to Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted LF Kevin Rioux to Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted C Héctor Álvarez to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 1B Claudio Pérez to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS Francisco Hernández to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted LF Víctor Rodríguez to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Dietmar Koubek to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted C Sergio Ruíz to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RF Kaspar Augustyn to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 3B Je-myung So to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted C Tatsukichi Araki to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted C Alfredo Granados to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS José Chávez to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Tomiji Sano to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 3B Mitchell Shave to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS Tim McClure to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CF Raúl Reyes to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Mitch Dwyer to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS Suk-joo Son to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SS Raúl Alaniz to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CF Fred Mason to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Ken Burrell to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Tasuku Sugimoto to Double A Hamilton.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted CL Ernie McKee to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Luis Chávez to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Raúl Valentín to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Miguel Rabelo to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted RP Glenn Cooper to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Ashley Moore to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 1B Jimmy Lovelady to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Javier González to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 3B Darius Freeman to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Daniel Stewart to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Alberto Tapia to Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted SP Guillermo Peña to Single A Nampa.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Joshua Ingram to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Tak-wai Ye to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Brian Kendrick to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted CF Chae-ho Chang to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Kyung-ryul Kim to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Alejandro Rodríguez to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Luis Martínez to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Julián Ocasio to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Brendon Welch to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Sakutaro Sato to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Louie Heygate to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP José Gutiérrez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Yong-sung Yu to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Hong-yeol Chong to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Rubén Ángel to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Reed García to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Brian Montgomery to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Ryan Mack to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Craig Murphy to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Miguel Arroyo to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 1B Ryan Byers to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SS Jue Jing to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 3B Alfonso Gómez to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted 2B Charlie Greene to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Yong Thum to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Scott O'Higgins to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Roberto De La Cruz to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Barney Swanson to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Luis Delgado to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted C Todd Young to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Jim Strouse to Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted SP Ikemoto Ozawa to Single A Magami.
Taku Winds: Promoted CF Marcos Morín to Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Promoted 2B Lorenzo Ortíz to Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF José Carlos Martínez to Major League Level San Antonio.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Mauro Parra to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted 1B John Pulsifer to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted 3B Scott Martínez to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF Noburo Sano to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted SS Alberto Montalvo to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted SS Pablo Vargas to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF Homer Curry to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Eric Clayton to Triple A Joplin.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Moon-suk Kim to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted SP Lance Rumbolt to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Eisuke Kozawa to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted SP Chris Hamm to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Hirotada Takeuchi to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted SP Tony Nichols to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Brian Floyd to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Lonnie Lyon to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted 1B Octavo Montalvo to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted SS Brian Farmer to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted SS Ed Brown to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted LF Leandro Valadim to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted CF Freddy Arredondo to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted C Terry Jones to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Randy Workman to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted CL Keith Jacobson to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted SP Dong-min Kim to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Ramón Deleón to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP John Page to Double A Monterey.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Juan González to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Tim Sharp to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Dan Gore to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Elián García to Single A Drumright.
Taku Winds: Promoted RP Mike Miller to Single A Drumright.
Sunday, March 7th, 2027
Kauai Monsters: Fired hitting coach Robby Fitzgerald.
Kauai Monsters: Signed hitting coach Brandon Small.
Sunday, February 14th, 2027
Atsumi Acorns: Signed pitching coach Bill Cobb.
Saturday, February 13th, 2027
Atsumi Acorns: Signed hitting coach Arata Fukushima.
Monday, February 8th, 2027
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Activated RP Paul Sharp from the disabled list.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Activated RP Paul Sharp from the DL.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Activated SP Jeff MacDaid from the disabled list.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Activated SP Jeff MacDaid from the DL.
Monday, January 25th, 2027
Kilauea Volcanoes: Signed hitting coach Ben Cunningham.
Saturday, January 2nd, 2027
Fairbanks Grunts: Signed pitching coach José Gómez.
Friday, January 1st, 2027
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Signed pitching coach Cade Phillips.
Thursday, December 31st, 2026
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed hitting coach Bob Ash.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Signed pitching coach Masashige Morita.
Fairbanks Grunts: Signed manager Vincent Pickhills.
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed manager Doug Thomas.
Kivalina Bowheads: Signed manager César Silva.
Wednesday, December 30th, 2026
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed pitching coach Ramón González.
Tuesday, December 29th, 2026
Kivalina Bowheads: Signed pitching coach Dan Goode.
Monday, December 28th, 2026
Kivalina Bowheads: Signed hitting coach Dennis Mintey.
Tuesday, December 22nd, 2026
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Received SP Yub Issa from the international complex.
Tuesday, December 8th, 2026
Akutan Island Eagles: Signed hitting coach Edward Allen.
Monday, December 7th, 2026
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received SP Alberto López from the international complex.
Friday, December 4th, 2026
Ewa Beach Imperialists: C José Cabrera becomes a free-agent.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: C Chance Bower becomes a free-agent.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: RF Ricardo Torres becomes a free-agent.
Taku Winds: LF Felipe Arellano becomes a free-agent.
Yasu Storks: RP Luis Benavidez becomes a free-agent.
Cold Bay Eleven: C Jorge García becomes a free-agent.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Juichi Imai to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Manuel Salazar to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Octávio Vargas to Double A Hampton.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Ernie Lee to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Mitsuo Tanaka to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 3B Jeff Rayner to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SS Émile LeClerc to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Mark Howard to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted LF Justin Follett to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Preston Childers to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 1B Jim Crosby to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 1B Jay Goacher to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Vicente Cruz to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Javier Ballaster to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Jorge López from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CL Don Hunter from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SS Bryan Harle from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Ken Hutchinson from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Davey Short from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received C Manny Salinas from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Nobukazu Aoki from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Dave Colbourne from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP José Miranda to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted C Sergio Campos to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Mike Valentine from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Zachary Hickey from Single A Alexandria.
Wednesday, December 2nd, 2026
Kenai Traders: Signed manager Roger Maw.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Signed manager Jeff Cline.
Monday, November 30th, 2026
Yasu Storks: Signed pitching coach Sixto Cota.
Friday, November 20th, 2026
Waikiki Coconuts: Signed pitching coach Alfred Walters.
Thursday, November 19th, 2026
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Signed hitting coach Bryan Cruz.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Rick Gaudreau to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted CF Octávio Vargas to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Mitsuo Tanaka from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B Jay Goacher from Major League Level Arlington.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 2B António Berru from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: SP Nobukazu Aoki was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: RP Mike Valentine was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: 1B José Vázquez was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: SP Jorge López was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: RP Mario Val was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SP Ángel Fernández to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 2B António Berru to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received RP Ernie Lee from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Octávio Vargas from Single A Alexandria.
Wednesday, November 18th, 2026
Waikiki Coconuts: Signed hitting coach Shawn Hunter.
Shirakawa Halberds: Signed manager Yosai Nishi.
Tuesday, November 17th, 2026
Akutan Island Eagles: Signed pitching coach Tim Young.
Taku Winds: Signed manager Jing-sheng Cheung.
Ketchikan Salmon: Signed hitting coach John Duke.
Monday, November 16th, 2026
Akutan Island Eagles: Signed manager Yoshitake Tanaka.
Friday, November 13th, 2026
Ketchikan Salmon: HC Hidemichi Suzuki retires.
Cold Bay Eleven: MA Ming-yu Yuan retires.
Shirakawa Halberds: MA Kazuyuki Fujio retires.
Akutan Island Eagles: HC Neil Baker retires.
Kenai Traders: Signed pitching coach Jerry Jones.
Thursday, November 12th, 2026
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Sergio Sánchez to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Ton Takano to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SS José Vargas from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: LF Jed Boffey was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted CL Steven Miller to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS José Vargas to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Bum-kyoo Kim from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Jung-sang Kim from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Francisco Robles to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Pedro Torres to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Katai Kawano to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Rhett Vaughn to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Salvador Pérez to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received LF Jed Boffey from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RF Jorge Valdéz from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Ramón Torres from Major League Level Bakersfield.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Bum-kyoo Kim to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP José García to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SP Luis Reyes to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Su-chang Kim from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Sebastião Mocinho from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Manuel Serrano from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Robert Stirzacre from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RF Mauro Alarcon to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received C Rafael Tobías from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: SP Rafael Ortíz was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: SP Jason Walker was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: RP Sojuro Naito was designated for assignment.
Waikiki Coconuts: Activated RP Jorge Miranda from the disabled list.
Waikiki Coconuts: Activated SP Mike Jones from the disabled list.
Waikiki Coconuts: Activated RF Siu-chung Duan from the disabled list.
Waikiki Coconuts: Activated CF Tetsuo Adachi from the disabled list.
Waikiki Coconuts: Promoted SP Mike Jones to Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SP Cliff Geldof from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Lee Swanson from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received RP Júlio Gómez from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received CL Nick Mills from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received 3B Gil Reid from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received CF Tanyu Toyota from Single A Cheyenne.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received LF Jean Canuel from Single A Cheyenne.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received SP Tasuku Sugimoto from Single A Nampa.
Ketchikan Salmon: Promoted 2B Fernando Martínez to Triple A Grand Rapids.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received RP Julián Ocasio from Single A Magami.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Promoted RP Nicolaas van Dusschoten to Double A Kumamoto.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Activated 1B Ryan Byers from the disabled list.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Activated RP Ken Crawford from the disabled list.
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Received SP Kennan Best from the international complex.
Sunday, November 8th, 2026
Fairbanks Grunts: Received 1B Joo-young Kim from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Toshiro Oyama from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received C Eduardo Rogación from the international complex.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Nobukazu Aoki from the international complex.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received SP Andrés García from the international complex.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received 2B Felipe Cuevas from the international complex.
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS César Canseco from the international complex.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Received C Javier Escamilla from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received SP Lee Healey from the international complex.
Saturday, November 7th, 2026
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Fired manager Masaaki Furukawa.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Signed manager Shoraku Aoki.
Friday, November 6th, 2026
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Signed pitching coach Félix Ybarra.
Wednesday, November 4th, 2026
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted SS Domingo Rodríguez to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 2B António Berru from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received CF Octávio Vargas from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted RP Dave Colbourne to Triple A Newport News.
Kilauea Volcanoes: SS Bryan Harle was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: 1B Jay Goacher was designated for assignment.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Promoted 2B António Berru to Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Received 1B José Vázquez from Single A Alexandria.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Activated SP Jesús Sánchez from the disabled list.
Kilauea Volcanoes: Activated C Javier Ballaster from the disabled list.
Tuesday, November 3rd, 2026
Shirakawa Halberds: Signed manager Kazuyuki Fujio.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received SS Juan De La Cruz from Major League Level Aurora.
Saturday, October 31st, 2026
Shirakawa Halberds: Signed pitching coach Isamu Takeda.
Thursday, October 29th, 2026
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received SP Rafael Ortíz from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: CL Brian O'Carry was designated for assignment.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Promoted RP Ricardo Cabrera to Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Received RP Sojuro Naito from Single A Mexicali.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Activated RP Willie Mills from the disabled list.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Activated RP Aaron Torry from the disabled list.
Wednesday, October 28th, 2026
Angoon Avalanche: Fired manager Nick Hamilton.
Angoon Avalanche: Signed manager Hirotada Suzuki.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Ton Takano from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Lou Wilson from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Katai Kawano from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Rhett Vaughn from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CL Steven Miller from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Pedro Torres from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Sergio Sánchez from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SP Francisco Robles from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received SS José Vargas from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received 1B Shayne Moore from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted LF Jed Boffey to Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: SP Ken Holland was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: SP Albert Soto was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: C Nathan Bowling was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: SP Cale Frey was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: RP Ricardo Rodríguez was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: RP Dave Greer was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: SP Turlough Rainforth was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: RP Héctor Villa was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: RP Mitchell Ropley was designated for assignment.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted RP Lou Wilson to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted C Connor Clavell to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Promoted SS José Vargas to Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received RP Salvador Pérez from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received C Jorge García from Single A Chula Vista.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received LF Jed Boffey from Triple A West Valley City.
Cold Bay Eleven: Activated SP Luis Reyes from the disabled list.
Cold Bay Eleven: Activated RF Hugo Roop from the disabled list.
Monday, October 26th, 2026
Yasu Storks: Signed hitting coach Naofumi Koide.
Wednesday, October 21st, 2026
Kilauea Volcanoes: HC Julián Francisco retires.
Fairbanks Grunts: MA Nick Hart retires.
Waikiki Coconuts: PC Jeremiah Moore retires.
Kivalina Bowheads: HC Doug Bryant retires.
Akutan Island Eagles: Manager Greg Wise leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Akutan Island Eagles: Pitching Coach Musamba Njowga leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Cold Bay Eleven: Pitching Coach Chris Paul leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Cold Bay Eleven: Hitting Coach Sam Collins leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Taku Winds: Manager Xavier Vázquez leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Fairbanks Grunts: Pitching Coach Chris Campbell leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Pitching Coach Tsurayuki Nakamura leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Hitting Coach Naofumi Koide leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kenai Traders: Manager Manobu Nagumo leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kenai Traders: Pitching Coach Andrés Pérez leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: Manager Tadakuni Hayashi leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Pitching Coach Enrico Vargas leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Waikiki Coconuts: Hitting Coach Rintaro Kokawa leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Shirakawa Halberds: Manager Iván Flores leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Shirakawa Halberds: Pitching Coach Steve Shelton leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Atsumi Acorns: Pitching Coach Ken Hennessey leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Atsumi Acorns: Hitting Coach Takafumi Samurakami leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Saturday, August 11th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76